fbpx

Privacy Policy

At Watson & Watt, we are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This Privacy Policy describes our current policies and practices in relation to the handling and use of personal information.

Will we disclose the information we collect to anyone?

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others.

We may need to provide your information to our credit licensee e.g. for administration and supervision activities, contractors who supply services to us e.g. to handle mailings on our behalf, or to other companies in the event of a corporate sale, merger, re-organisation, dissolution or similar event.  However, we will do our best to ensure that they protect your information in the same way that we do.

We may also provide your information to others if we are required to do so by law or under some unusual other circumstances which the Privacy Act permits.

How can you check, update or change the information we are holding?

Upon receipt of your written request and enough information to allow us to identify the information, we will disclose to you the personal information we hold about you. We will also correct, amend or delete any personal information that we agree is inaccurate.

If you wish to access or correct your personal information please write to Privacy Officer at [email protected]

We do not charge for receiving a request for access to personal information or for complying with a correction request. We do not charge for providing access to personal information.

Your consent

By asking us to assist with your credit, accounting and tax needs, you consent to the collection and use of the information you have provided to us for the purposes described above.

Tell us what you think

We welcome your questions and comments about privacy. If you have any concerns or complaints, please contact the Privacy Officer at [email protected]

Complaints

Internal Dispute Resolution

If you do have a complaint, please let us know by email, because if we don’t know about it we can’t fix it. You may also contact us by email addressed to; The Complaints Officer at [email protected], please make sure you include as much information as you can.

You should explain the details of your complaint as clearly as you can. You must do this in writing. When we receive a complaint, we will attempt to resolve it promptly.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

Po Box 3130 Yeronga, QLD 4104

[email protected]

07 3067 3017

Why Watson & Watt?

Watson & Watt was created to give real-world, practical advice to small business to help them build the business they always dreamed of.

  • We’re for small business

  • We’re for paying your fair share of tax, but no more

  • We’re for making your dream business a reality

If you believe the same, claim your free 30-minute strategy session and I’ll show you how to skyrocket your business’ profit in the next 90 days.



RESERVE YOUR FREE STRATEGY SESSION NOW

Find Out How To Skyrocket Your Business Profit In The Next 90 Days (Value $497)

Meet Nathan Watt,
Managing Director

I grew up in a small business family and I saw first-hand how hard it was when they couldn’t make sense of the tax system or what their accountant was saying. I saw the pain and frustration when they couldn’t get the help they so desperately wanted to build a business that wasn’t 100% reliant on them working more.

I spent my late teens and early 20s as a pastry chef, and got an insight into the world of hospitality, of hard manual labour, of high performing teams and working under constant pressure whilst meeting strict deadlines. I knew the path I was on was not going to provide the life I wanted, so I hung up my apron and moved back home (thanks Mum) to study accounting and banking finance at QUT.

Qualifications:

  • Bachelor of Business, majoring in accountancy, banking & finance
  • Chartered Accountant (CA)
  • Certified Xero Adviser
  • Master of Business Administration (MBA)
  • Registered Tax Agent
  • Certificate of Public Practice with Institute of Chartered Accountants (ICAANZ)
  • Mentor with the QLD Government’s Mentoring For Growth Program.