[Privacy Policy]

At Watson & Watt, we are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This Privacy Policy describes our current policies and practices in relation to the handling and use of personal information.

Will we disclose the information we collect to anyone?

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others.

We may need to provide your information to our credit licensee e.g. for administration and supervision activities, contractors who supply services to us e.g. to handle mailings on our behalf, or to other companies in the event of a corporate sale, merger, re-organisation, dissolution or similar event.  However, we will do our best to ensure that they protect your information in the same way that we do.

We may also provide your information to others if we are required to do so by law or under some unusual other circumstances which the Privacy Act permits.

How can you check, update or change the information we are holding?

Upon receipt of your written request and enough information to allow us to identify the information, we will disclose to you the personal information we hold about you. We will also correct, amend or delete any personal information that we agree is inaccurate.

If you wish to access or correct your personal information please write to Privacy Officer at [email protected]

We do not charge for receiving a request for access to personal information or for complying with a correction request. We do not charge for providing access to personal information.

Your Consent

By asking us to assist with your credit, accounting and tax needs, you consent to the collection and use of the information you have provided to us for the purposes described above.

Tell Us What You Think

We welcome your questions and comments about privacy. If you have any concerns or complaints, please contact the Privacy Officer at [email protected]

Complaints

Internal Dispute Resolution

If you do have a complaint, please let us know by email, because if we don’t know about it we can’t fix it. You may also contact us by email addressed to; The Complaints Officer at [email protected].com.au, please make sure you include as much information as you can.

You should explain the details of your complaint as clearly as you can. You must do this in writing. When we receive a complaint, we will attempt to resolve it promptly.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

Po Box 3130 Yeronga, QLD 4104

[email protected]

07 3067 3017

Ready?

Name*
Email*
0 of 350

It's absolutely 100% guaranteed that by giving us your email address, we're going to send you emails.  But not crap sales messages and we don't do flash sales.  We just send good old fashioned top notch advice in a way that won't bore you to death.  In fact, many of our subscribers look forward to our emails. But if you've got this far and you still don't like us you can always unsubscribe and you'll never hear from us again.